British Open 2019 - Match list


Day 1: Saturday the 14th of September

Pitch Division Team A - Team B Result Referee(s)
09:00 09:00
1 St Albans (GM) - East End 6 - 0 Bridgend Sharks , Dragon
2 JestWater - Red Rose Petals 4 - 0 Chicken McThuggets , South West Sardines
3 Bridgend Dolphins - St Albans Youth 1 - 3 Dragon Young Ones , Kayak Northumbria
4 Red Rose Thorns - Meridian Ladies B 12 - 1 Meridian F , VKC Marauders
09:30 09:30
1 Meridian E - Cherwell A 5 - 0 East End , St Albans (GM)
2 Chicken McThuggets - Meridian Marauders 2 - 1 JestWater , Red Rose Petals
3 Granite City - Dragon Young Ones 3 - 4 Bridgend Dolphins , St Albans Youth
4 Cherwell B - Meridian F 2 - 1 Meridian Ladies B , Red Rose Thorns
10:00 10:00
1 Dragon - East End 3 - 1 Bridgend Sharks , Meridian E
2 St Albans (GM) - Meridian C 1 - 4 Cherwell A , St.Albans A (AV)
3 JestWater - South West Sardines 12 - 0 Dragon Young Ones , Granite City
4 Bridgend Dolphins - Kayak Northumbria 6 - 2 Cherwell B , Meridian F
10:30 10:30
1 Bridgend Sharks - Cherwell A 4 - 0 Dragon , East End
2 St.Albans A (AV) - Meridian E 0 - 1 Meridian C , St Albans (GM)
3 Red Rose Thorns - VKC Marauders 9 - 1 JestWater , South West Sardines
4 St Albans Youth - Chicken McThuggets 1 - 2 Bridgend Dolphins , Kayak Northumbria
11:00 11:00
1 St Albans (GM) - Dragon 0 - 6 Bridgend Sharks , Cherwell A
2 Meridian Marauders - Kayak Northumbria 3 - 3 Meridian E , St.Albans A (AV)
3 Red Rose Petals - Cherwell B 4 - 4 Red Rose Thorns , VKC Marauders
4 Meridian Ladies B - Granite City 1 - 5 Chicken McThuggets , St Albans Youth
11:30 11:30
1 St.Albans A (AV) - Bridgend Sharks 3 - 4 Dragon , St Albans (GM)
2 Bridgend Dolphins - Chicken McThuggets 3 - 1 Kayak Northumbria , Meridian Marauders
3 Dragon Young Ones - VKC Marauders 2 - 5 Cherwell B , Red Rose Petals
4 Meridian F - South West Sardines 9 - 1 Granite City , Meridian Ladies B
12:00 12:00
1 Meridian C - East End 10 - 2 Bridgend Sharks , St.Albans A (AV)
2 St Albans Youth - Kayak Northumbria 4 - 4 Bridgend Dolphins , Chicken McThuggets
3 Red Rose Thorns - Granite City 7 - 1 Dragon Young Ones , VKC Marauders
4 JestWater - Cherwell B 7 - 0 Meridian F , South West Sardines
12:30 12:30
1 St.Albans A (AV) - Cherwell A 6 - 2 East End , Meridian C
2 Meridian E - Bridgend Sharks 7 - 3 Dragon , St Albans (GM)
3 Red Rose Petals - South West Sardines 7 - 1 Granite City , Red Rose Thorns
4 Meridian Ladies B - VKC Marauders 0 - 5 Cherwell B , JestWater
13:00 13:00
1 Meridian C - Dragon 3 - 0 Cherwell A , St.Albans A (AV)
2 JestWater - Meridian F 8 - 2 Bridgend Sharks , Meridian E
3 Red Rose Thorns - Dragon Young Ones 4 - 3 Red Rose Petals , South West Sardines
4 Bridgend Dolphins - Meridian Marauders 4 - 3 Meridian Ladies B , VKC Marauders
13:30 13:30
2 Granite City - VKC Marauders 0 - 2 JestWater , Meridian F
3 Chicken McThuggets - Kayak Northumbria 4 - 3 Dragon Young Ones , Red Rose Thorns
4 Cherwell B - South West Sardines 13 - 1 Bridgend Dolphins , Meridian Marauders
14:00 14:00
1 Meridian C - Bridgend Sharks 7 - 5 Dragon , Meridian E
2 Red Rose Petals - Meridian F 7 - 3 Granite City , VKC Marauders
3 Meridian Ladies B - Dragon Young Ones 2 - 8 Chicken McThuggets , Kayak Northumbria
4 St Albans Youth - Meridian Marauders 4 - 3 Cherwell B , South West Sardines
14:30 14:30
1 St.Albans A (AV) - Cherwell A 5 - 4 Meridian C , Bridgend Sharks
15:00 15:00
1 Dragon - Bridgend Sharks 1 - 4 St.Albans A (AV) , Cherwell A
2 Meridian C - Meridian E 1 - 1 St Albans (GM) , East End
3 JestWater - Red Rose Thorns 2 - 5 Kayak Northumbria , VKC Marauders
4 Bridgend Dolphins - Cherwell B 6 - 3 Chicken McThuggets , Meridian Ladies B
15:30 15:30
1 East End - Cherwell A 3 - 7 Dragon , Bridgend Sharks
2 St Albans (GM) - St.Albans A (AV) 3 - 4 Meridian C , Meridian E
3 Red Rose Petals - St Albans Youth 3 - 6 JestWater , Red Rose Thorns
4 Meridian F - Granite City 3 - 4 Cherwell B , Bridgend Dolphins
16:00 16:00
1 Meridian C - Dragon 2 - 1 East End , Cherwell A
2 Kayak Northumbria - South West Sardines 6 - 1 St Albans (GM) , St.Albans A (AV)
3 JestWater - Chicken McThuggets 7 - 2 Red Rose Petals , St Albans Youth
4 Bridgend Dolphins - VKC Marauders 2 - 3 Meridian F , Granite City
16:30 16:30
1 St Albans (GM) - East End 6 - 3 Meridian C , Dragon
2 Red Rose Petals - Dragon Young Ones 0 - 4 South West Sardines , Kayak Northumbria
3 Meridian F - Meridian Marauders 5 - 5 JestWater , Chicken McThuggets
17:00 17:00
1 Meridian E - Bridgend Sharks 7 - 9 St Albans (GM) , East End
2 Red Rose Thorns - Chicken McThuggets 9 - 1 Red Rose Petals , Dragon Young Ones
3 Cherwell B - VKC Marauders 1 - 5 Meridian F , Meridian Marauders
4 Kayak Northumbria - Meridian Ladies B 7 - 3 South West Sardines , Bridgend Dolphins