British Open 2019 - Match list


Day 2: Sunday the 15th of September

Pitch Division Team A - Team B Result Referee(s)
09:00 09:00
1 St Albans (GM) - Cherwell A 1 - 1 Dragon , Meridian E
2 St.Albans A (AV) - East End 2 - 1 Meridian C , Bridgend Sharks
3 Granite City - Meridian Marauders 2 - 4 Cherwell B , VKC Marauders
4 South West Sardines - Meridian Ladies B 5 - 1 Kayak Northumbria , Red Rose Thorns
09:30 09:30
1 Meridian E - Dragon 5 - 1 St Albans (GM) , Cherwell A
4 St Albans Youth - Dragon Young Ones 3 - 4 South West Sardines , Meridian Ladies B
10:00 10:00
2 Kayak Northumbria - Meridian Marauders 2 - 4 Meridian F
3 South West Sardines - Meridian Ladies B 1 - 2 Granite City
10:30 10:30
1 St.Albans A (AV) - East End 6 - 2 Dragon , Meridian E
2 JestWater - VKC Marauders 3 - 1 Meridian Marauders , Kayak Northumbria
3 Chicken McThuggets - Dragon Young Ones 1 - 2 South West Sardines , Meridian Ladies B
4 Red Rose Petals - Granite City 2 - 4 St Albans Youth
11:00 11:00
1 Cherwell A - St Albans (GM) 3 - 1 St.Albans A (AV) , East End
2 Red Rose Thorns - Bridgend Dolphins 3 - 2 JestWater , VKC Marauders
3 Cherwell B - St Albans Youth 2 - 1 Chicken McThuggets , Dragon Young Ones
11:30 11:30
1 Meridian C - Dragon 6 - 0 Cherwell A , St Albans (GM)
2 Meridian F - Meridian Ladies B 7 - 0 Red Rose Thorns , Bridgend Dolphins
3 Red Rose Petals - Kayak Northumbria 3 - 4 Cherwell B , St Albans Youth
12:00 12:00
1 Bridgend Sharks - Meridian E 2 - 5 Meridian C , Dragon
2 Chicken McThuggets - St Albans Youth 3 - 1 Meridian F , Meridian Ladies B
3 Granite City - Meridian Marauders 5 - 6 Red Rose Petals , Kayak Northumbria
12:30 12:30
1 East End - St Albans (GM) 1 - 2 Bridgend Sharks , Meridian E
2 Dragon Young Ones - Cherwell B 4 - 5 Chicken McThuggets , St Albans Youth
3 Meridian F - South West Sardines 5 - 2 Granite City , Meridian Marauders
13:00 13:00
1 Dragon - Bridgend Sharks 3 - 4 East End , St Albans (GM)
2 St.Albans A (AV) - Cherwell A 5 - 4 Meridian C , Meridian E
3 Bridgend Dolphins - VKC Marauders 2 - 3 Meridian F , South West Sardines
13:30 13:30
1 Red Rose Thorns - JestWater 1 - 2 -
14:00 14:00
1 Bridgend Youth - St Albans Youth 3 - 2 -
14:30 14:30
1 Meridian C - Meridian E 1 - 0 -